Officers who served this office as Accountants General in the past

Shri A.K. Singh
4.6.2001 to 17.2.2003
Shri K. Vaiphei
19.8.1996 to 29.1.1997
Shri Shailendra Pandey
7.11.1990 to 31.12.1990
Shri U. Bhattacharjee
23.11.1989 to 26.11.1989
Shri P. Sesh Kumar
31.10.1989 to 22.11.1989
Shri T.G. Srinivasan 3.1.1987 to 15.4.1987
Shri B. Bhattacharyya 19.11.1984 to 2.1.1987
N. P. Gupta
1.10.1982 to 19.11.1984
Shri S. Pandey
14.11.1981 to 10.1.1982 and
17.7.1982 to 13.9.1982
Shri N.C. Chatterjee
11.1.1982 to 16.7.1982
Shri R. Venkatesan
9.9.1980 to 13.11.1981
Shri A. Shankar

21.6.1979 to 31.8.1979
4.10.1979 to 11.7.1979 and
11.6.1980 to 8.9.1980
Shri T. M. George
11.11.1979 to 10.6.1980
Shri R.S. Gopalan
1.9.1979 to 31.10.1979
Shri S.Y. Govindarajan
21.3.1977 to 20.6.1979
Shri P.C. Asthana
17.12.1974 to 20.3.1977

 

[Go Top]


CAG's (DPC) Act, 1971».« Accountant General - A Profile».« Officers who held the post in the past ».« Organisational Structure